Team

Doctors

Name Qualification Position M/F Photograph
Dr JD GrayBM BS MRCP DRCOG MRCGP (Nottingham 1986)Male
Dr RD DalesMB BS BSc DRCOG MRCGP (Guys & St Thomas' 1996)Male
Dr A BlackMB BS BmedSci DRCOG DFFP MSc (St Barts 1997) Male
Dr JR VoyseyBM BS DRCOG DTM&H DFFP (Nottingham 1986)Female
Dr Debra CorbettBSc(Hons) MBBS DCH DFFP MRCGPFemale
Dr Rebecca KempBMedSci BM BS MRCGP DRCOG DFSRH (Nottingham 2008)Female
Dr Calum BartlettMB BS MRCGPGPMale

Practice nurses

Name Qualification Position Photograph
Sister Louise BurkeRGN. BSc (Hons) Specialist Practitioner (District Nursing). Minor Illness DiplomaLead Practice Nurse
Sister Maggie SmithSRNPractice Nurse
Sister Sandra WallisRN. BSc (Hons) Specialist Practitioner (District Nursing).Practice Nurse
Sister Susan CrossRGNPractice Nurse
Sister Kim HarriesRGNPractice Nurse
Sister Charlotte GoodwinRGNPractice Nurse

Additional heathcare staff

Name Qualification Position Photograph
Katie WilliamsDiabetic Dietician
Lesley DaviesDementia Nurse
Sam DaviesPhysiotherapist
Michelle CourticeCPN
Simon HareAudiologist
Sarah MoultAudiology Assistant

Practice manager

Name Qualification Position Photograph
Mrs Gene ClarkMBA Practice Manager
Mrs Alison HarriesLLBAssistant Practice Manager

Healthcare Assistant

Name Qualification Position Photograph
Ms Glen BusbyHealthcare Assistant
Mrs Caroline WilliamsHealthcare Assistant/Receptionist
Mrs Belinda LloydHealthcare Assistant

Health Visitor

Name Qualification Position Photograph
Steph Rice-TilleyHealth Visitor

Secretary

Name Qualification Position Photograph
Katrina James

Receptionist

Name Qualification Position Photograph
Mrs Trina SampsonReceptionist
Maria St Cloud-BaronReceptionist/HCA
Mrs Geri WhittallReceptionist
Miss Laura DufortReceptionist/dispenser
Jessica BradleyReceptionist
Sheila GalvinReceptionist
Mrs Gillian WrightReceptionist
Mrs Jane GoodmanDispenser/Receptionist
Mrs Jackie HodnettReceptionist
Emily HallReceptionist/Dispensary Assistant

Dispenser

Name Qualification Position Photograph
Mrs Jeanne WoodDispensary Manager
Mrs Steph HallDispenser
Mrs Jacqui ThomasDispenser
Mrs Cath MellingsDispenser
Laura BuftonDispenser
Glyn RuellDispensary Assistant

Housekeeping Staff

Name Qualification Position Photograph
Koba Bentley
Mrs Sheila Abberley
Kay Hughes